Campaign For Kappa Sig’s Future

View this video to hear an important message from the Brothers of Kappa Sig.

FUNDRAISING PROGRESS

0%
Raised So Far: $6,982,700
CAMPAIGN FOR KAPPA SIG'S FUTURE

Our capital campaign has shown great success thus far as over 900 Kappa Sigs from various chapters have contributed to the cause.  Most importantly, our Brothers continue to offer their financial support as we get closer to reaching our fundraising goal.

There are many ways to donate! Put your name on a room or area in the new house or even name one of our endowed scholarships! Call Julie Grunewald to discuss these options at 225-937- 7422.

This is truly a unique opportunity. Through the Star and Crescent Foundation, over $300,000 in scholarships will be given out annually to students at LSU. We will have the ability to reward our students for the leadership and stewardship that present during their time at our university and beyond.

We still have $500,000 left to raise and could use your help. Please consider a 100% tax deductible donation today!

DONOR LIST

$1,00,000+

  • Frank W. "Billy" Harrison III, 1972 - $1,065,000

$500,000+

  • Keith Jordan, 1975 - $536,000.00

$200,000+

  • Gamma Chapter - $220,000.00
  • Jeff Springmeyer, 1977 - $207,700.00
  • John Havens, 1974 - $206,000.00
  • William W Rucks, 1975 - $203,000.00
  • Jimmy Maurin, 1966 - $200,000.00
  • David Braddock, 1967 - $200,000.00

$100,000+

  • Roger Ogden, 1964 - $157,125.00
  • Porter Trimble, 1980 - $150,000.00
  •  Mike Wampold, 1994 - $110,000.00
  • Gregory F. Baiano, 1978 - $106,900.00
  • Emmet Stephenson, 1963 - $100,000.00

$50,000+

 
  • Christian Frierson, 1976-$80,000.00
  • Chip Songy, 1968-$75,000.00
  • Thomas Piland, 1975-$72,750.00
  • Ross Centanni, 1965-$61,250.00
  • Richard "Dick" Alario, 1972-$60,000.00
  • Stephen D. Scott, 1977-$55,000.00
  • Keith Evans, 1975-$53,250.00
  • Bernard Sager, 1977-$51,712.75
  • John Frierson, 1971-$51,375.00
  • Jimmy Gosslee, 1967-$50,500.00
  • David Alexander, 1976-$50,500.00
  • *John Batson Staples, Jr., 1942-$50,000.00
  • Clarence Frierson, 1974-$50,000.00
  • Charles McMakin,1972-$50,000.00
  • Anonymous

$25,000+

  • William Steve Muckleroy, 1974-$40,000.00
  • Gil Goodrich,1976-$40,000.00
  • Billy Rose,1973-$44,372.02
  • John Robertson,1974-$42,652.38
  • J. King White,1974-$37,759.50
  • John M. Davis, Jr,1957-$32,052.00
  • Stacy Duke,1976-$31,100.00
  • Mike Lloyd,1977-$30,825.00
  • Burgess E McCranie, Jr,1958-$30,000.00
  • Les Juneau,1979-$30,000.00
  • Robert Palmer, Jr,1973-$28,525.00
  • Daniel Palmer,1978-$27,400.00
  • Paul E. Palmer, Jr,1976-$26,650.00
  • Gary Laborde, 1972-$25,750.00
  • Frank A. Wood,1977-$25,700.22
  • Bradley Rome *Harrison J. Rome,1974-$25,659.55
  • Barry Simmons, 1977-$25,500.00
  • William Weimar,1978-$25,250.00
  • Gary Schoen,1977-$25,250.00
  • Robbie Turnham,1976-$25,000.02
  • Kyle France,1979-$25,000.00
  • Frank W. Harrison, Jr.,1946-$25,000.00
  • Robert Bethard,1974-$25,000.00
  • Richard Hiller,1972-$25,000.00
  • Philip Ellender,1980-$25,000.00
  • Rob Weyman, 1975-$25,000.00

$20,000+

  • John C Morris III "Jay" *In Honor of C. Raymond Heard, 1976
  • Jack McElligott, 1972
  • Frankie S. Harris, 1972
  • Richard McElligott, 1973
  • Pat Mabray, 1967
  • John Landon, 1976
  • Kelly Martin, 1981
  • Bill McElligott, 1975

$15,000+

  • Bo Howard, 1971
  • William McDonald, 1981
  • Sam Lampo, 1974
  • Steve Shaddock, 1977
  • Williams Douglas Goff, Sr., 1970
  • Richard Wampold, 1968

$10,000+

  • Scott Smith, 1983
  • Mike Juneau, 1980
  • Michael Dobson, 1968
  • Robert Wynn, 1976
  • Russell A Woodard, 1972
  • Ben Mouton, 1983
  • Jason P. Dore, 2001
  • Charlie Caplinger, 1983
  • Thomas L. Holliday, 1960
  • Jacques Rodrigue, FF
  • John Wayne Jewell, 1961
  • Dud Holland, 1964
  • Scott McKnight, FF
  • Robert McCleskey, Jr., 1972
  • Sam deBerardinis, 2014
  • Pete Vegas, 1974
  • Billy Sneed, 1976
  • Bob Fryar, 1981
  • Michael Palmintier, 1967
  • Christian C Creed, 1981
  • Anonymous
  • AJ Roy, 1982
  • Shelby Russ, 1976
  • Williams Douglas Goff, Sr., 1970
  • Robert Davis, 1967
  • Thomas Richardson, 1966
  • Rann Upton, 1981
  • Richard Wampold, 1968
  • Steve Clark, 1977
  • James G Bethard, 1970
  • Kelly Martin, 1981
  • Douglas Wilton, 1977
  • Anonymous
  • Mark Schoen, 1977
  • Chris Campbell, 1985
  • Douglas Keith, 1973
  • Hap Hayden, 1979
  • Mac Bullock, Jr, 1970
  • William Comegys, 1967
  • Anonymous
  • William Allen, 1967
  • Anonymous
  • Curtis Soderberg, 1970
  • Teddy Price, Theta- Chi '83
  • Eric Outlaw, 1981
  • Chris Roy, Sr, 1954
  • Thomas L. Holliday, 1960
  • Porter Horgan, 1967
  • Patrick Juneau, 1955
  • Mike Waguespack, 1984
  • Steve Clark, 1977
  • *In Memory of Milton J. Womack

$5,000+

  • Cyril J. Landry III, 1974
  • Michael Pugh, Sr, 1967
  • Martin Padial, 1983
  • Patrick Juneau, 1955
  • Tommy Juneau, 1987
  • Edward L. Wall, 1981
  • Mike Palmer, 1977
  • Chris Roy, Sr, 1954
  • Dudley Downing, 1986
  • Blanchard Sanchez, 1979
  • Greg Ardoin,  1977
  • George Fritze, 1974
  • Leo Regan, 1985
  • Anonymous
  • Nick Gagliano, 1980
  • Byron Trust, 1978
  • Trent McCarthy, 1980
  • Robert "Todd" Fontenot, 1980
  • John Gilmer, 1985
  • Michael J. Busada, 2001
  • David Mettz, 1973
  • Bill Womack, 1968
  • Anonymous
  • Stuart D Lunn, 1977
  • Mike Waguespack, 1984
  • Nick Trist III, 1978
  • Anonymous
  • Mark Alvord, 1978
  • Keith Martin, 1984
  • Carney Ray Soderberg, Jr, 1968
  • Dickie Brennan, 1979
  • David Gaines, 1983
  • Randy Kilgore, 1972
  • Anonymous
  • Frank Duffy, 1980
  • Daniel Gilder, 1976
  • Mike Lindley, 1976
  • Barron Oneal *Roy James, 1970
  • Numa Triche, 1992
  • William Trist, 1986
  • Matt Fryar, 1980
  • Bill McCall, 1970
  • Stephen Laperouse, 1974
  • Michael Blake, 1977
  • Martin L Despot, 1975
  • Allen S. Crigler, 1974
  • Braden Despot, 1973
  • Curtis Leake, 1976
  • Tommy Curry, 1981
  • Bill McElligott, Jr, 2006
  • Sanders Hearne, 1968
  • Mark Zetzmann, 1979
  • Ruffin Cordell, 1981
  • Patrick B. Magee, 1981
  • William G "Bill" Campbell, 1976
  • Mark B. Landry, 1973
  • Mickey Landry, 1980
  • Tom Sumrall, 1968
  • John Burvant, 1980
  • Carl Jones, 1981
  • Steven McDonald, 1973
  • John Patton, 1968
  • Barron Johns Oneal, 1970
  • Porter Horgan, 1967
  • Les Kirk, 1968
  • Steven Rome, 1974
  • Frankie P. Harris, 2001
  • Scott L Hutchinson, 1994
  • Baron Craft, 1957
  • Roger Hartline, 1979
  • Cliffe F Laborde, 1969
  • Doug Mills, 1977
  • John P. Laborde, 1941
  • Ryan Gatti, 1992
  • Emmett Sole, 1961
  • Ron Kilgarlin, 1992
  • John Nesser,
  • Dan Walsh, Northwestern- 1965
  • Kevin E. O'Neal, 1983
  • Patrick McElligott, 2003
  • Jack Lawton
  • David Wallace
  • Mark Alvord, 1978

$1,000+

  • Anonymous
  • Murray Brasseaux, 1967
  • Michael Pitre, 1967
  • James Donohue, 1980
  • Peter Roy, 1978
  • Jason T Scorsone, 2001
  • Lee Jenkins, 1982
  • George Dean, 1961
  • Mark Callaway, 1967
  • Jimmy Woods, 1960
  • Stephen D. Caffery, 1974
  • Mark Cooper, 1982
  • Bobby Simoneaux, 1969
  • Curtis Roy, 1960
  • Rick Leoni, 1987
  • Richard Broussard, 1979
  • Hunter Roy, 1988
  • Wendell M Larson II, 1980
  • Gregg Bennett, 1981
  • John B "Bo" Staples, Jr, 2001
  • Adam Triche, 2001
  • Thomas G. Murphy Jr., 1973
  • Donald R Jones, 1980
  • Jay Butcher, 1983
  • Eddie Morgan, 1977
  • Sam Henry, 1981
  • David Briggs, 1972
  • Todd Escalona, 2001-S
  • Wayne Cameron, 1967
  • Daniel Bratton, 2004
  • Robert Gosslee, 1973
  • Ross Downing, 1993
  • William Boudreaux, 1987
  • Rob Eddy, 1977
  • Toby Landry, 1971
  • Danny Ellender, 1981
  • Charlie Gorman, 1978
  • Francis R Lewis, 1980
  • Stuart Ethridge, 1987
  • Kelly Jones, 1977
  • Cliffe C Laborde III, 1980
  • Johnson Ramsey,  1966
  • Allen P Jones, 1974
  • Toby Landry, 2006
  • Robert Crosby, Jr, 1973
  • William Herpel, 1972
  • Anonymous
  • John Crigler, 1970
  • Harmon Drew, Jr., 1964
  • Chris Marrus, 1984
  • Robert Peek, 1984
  • Sye Broussard, 2001
  • Jimmy Brooks, 1979
  • Hal Strickland, 1976
  • Houston Jones, 1980
  • William R. Edwards, 1960
  • James T Lynn, 1972
  • Raymond Cheramie, 1967
  • Butch Babineaux, 1978
  • Patrick Michell, 1981
  • Bruce Montesano, 1979
  • Robert Feron, 1980
  • James Plumley, 1967
  • Danny Price, 1967
  • Wayne Bettoney, 1967
  • Walter Berry, 1967
  • CL Bucky Meredith, 1967
  • Bubba Montesano, 1975
  • Larry Rase, 1967
  • Ted Martin, 1967
  • Jerry Huddleston, 1976
  • Shelby White, 1976
  • David Kemmerly, 1980
  • Albert Ellender, 1967
  • Joe Douglas, 1982
  • John Goodyear, 1984
  • Granger Harriss IV, 1967
  • Neal Fuller, 1987
  • Thomas Berry, 1967
  • Darrell Amar, 1985
  • Gregory Bolan, 1970
  • Chuck Reed, 1982
  • Scott Petrie, 1984
  • Shelby Easterly, III, , 1969
  • Benny Grant
  • Chip Fahey, 2003
  • Kenneth Dixey, 1973
  • Scott Deupree, 1983
  • Thomas Savoie, Jr, 2015
  • Jeffrey Boudreaux, 1992
  • Mike Howell, 1970
  • Brett Berard, 2001
  • Henry Carville, 1971
  • Gee Gee Hargon, 1963
  • Meade Patton, 1972
  • Richard Wilson, 1977
  • John Kelly, 1988
  • Todd Barlow, 1982
  • Curtis Stephens, 1978
  • Alan Holt, 1981
  • Raymond H Morris, 1978
  • Rod M Fontenot, 1978
  • Gray Stephens, 1974
  • Billy Maxwell, 1987
  • James D Watkins, 1969
  • Neilson S Jacobs, 1975
  • Allen P. Moreno, 1977
  • William Barrois, 1994
  • Thomas Grant, 1984
  • Nick Blanda, 1996
  • Trey Woods, 1987
  • James Huntington Odom, Jr "Hunt", 1972
  • William T Mentz, 1980
  • Quinton Keigley, 2001
  • Robby Leblanc, 1996
  • Clay Fleishel, 1981
  • Fred Bennerscheidt, 1980
  • Van E. Parham, Jr, 1975
  • Aubrey White III, 1982
  • Mark Higgins, 2001
  • David Dethloff, 1980
  • William Mitts, 1980
  • William Cutbirth, Jr, 1980
  • John M Chachere Jr., 1993
  • Stephen Mintz, 1968
  • Christopher Dreiling, 1983
  • John Broussard, 1975
  • George Broussard, 2010
  • Tim Robert, 1983
  • Casey Hoyt, 1995
  • Kevin Haynes, 1982
  • Robert Fudickar, 1974
  • Mike Lasseigne, 1988
  • Yvette O'Krepki, 2015
  • Scott Taylor, 1989
  • Phillip Gayle, 2003
  • James Hunting Odom, III "Hunter", 2009
  • Stephen Lee, 1995
  • Ben Bullock, 2003
  • Larry Michaud, 1962
  • Matthew Thomas, 2002
  • Jason A Carroll, 2001
  • Hugh Hayden, 1987
  • Peter Maxwell, 2007
  • Chris A Galliano, 1984
  • Steven Duke, 1978
  • David Hastings, 1973
  • Robert Bradley, 1980
  • Tripp Daniel, 2014
  • Robert Gruner, 1965
  • Reed Kilgore, 1972
  • Warren Byrd, III, 1968
  • Mark Shaw, 1976
  • Kevin Kaplan
  • David Pendery, 1980
  • Don Howard, 1972
  • Claude Bundrick, 1970
  • William Poche, 1963
  • Dixon W McMakin, 2005
  • Ben Duke, 1982
  • Tim Ferguson, 1980
  • Mark Evans, 1968
  • James Michael Morrison, 1979
  • Steve Haik, 1980
  • George Jordan, 2004
  • Brad Escousse, 1980
  • John Pearson, 1980
  • Richard D Willis, 1968
  • Jay Williams, 1980
  • Jeff Loper, 1980
  • Bo Smithwick, 1980
  • Charles A Hooker, Jr, 2001
  • Chuck Levert, 1980
  • Forrest Wright, 1973
  • Cliffe C Laborde, Jr, 1955
  • John Elphick, 1963
  • Floyd Miller III, 1977
  • Fred White, 1980
  • Doug Middleton Walsh, 1964
  • John R Ross, 1964
  • John A Fields, 1964
  • Randy Gurie
  • Patrick Reesby, 1970
  • William J Riley lll, 1970
  • Zach Barnett, 2013
  • Gordon Lindell, 1973
  • Franklin G Fortney
  • John B. Warner, 1987
  • Lacy Howe, 1982
  • Chip Campbell, 1983
  • Randy Maffett, 1978
  • James M. Field, 1958
  • Jonathan Henderson, 1983
  • William Huthnance, 1951
  • Martin Morgan, 1984
  • Matthew Robinson, 1982
  • Gregg Tidwell, 1974
  • John Muraglia, 1964
  • Scott Jenkins, 1987
  • Darrah Schaefer, 1981
  • Tom Bullock, 1977
  • Michael Corry, 1983
  • Robert E Leake, Jr, 1943
  • Bill Betz, , PWGM
  • Phillip Bell IV, PWGM
  • Michael Senner
  • Richard Laborde, 1982
  • Brett Harris, 1982
  • Stephen M. Wilson, 1958
  • Clay Bloodworth, 1982
  • Wilton Dale, 1973
  • Bill Broyles, HQ
  • Daniel Landry, 1978
  • Larry Page, 1951
  • Jay Waguespack, 1988
  • Peyton Murphy, 1984
  • Carmen Sims, 2015
  • Dwight Munchrath, 1979
  • John Dreiling, 1985
  • Lambert Laperouse, 1971
  • Rodney Simoneaux, 1977
  • Bart Evans, 1996
  • Troy Patterson, 1971
  • Michael Singer, 1977
  • Neal Choppin, 2006
  • Ken Duncan, 1963
  • Kirk Davis, 1971
  • Jean-Paul Coussan, 1996
  • Derrick Prentice, 1992
  • William Creveling, 1958
  • Alec Mize
  • Jim Ellis, 1973
  • Frank Kean, 1957
  • Scott Schuber, 1993
  • Bernard Patty, 1962
  • Corbin Turpin, 1988
  • Kevin Labban, 1989
  • Bobby Huthnance, 1961
  • Danny Daniel, Jr, Theta Rho, 1983
  • Robert Smith, 1967
  • Brad Ewing, 1990
  • Greene Butler, Sr, 1949
  • Chuck Coghlan, 1992
  • Chris Barnett, 2016
  • Jeb Butler, 1973

<$1,000

  • Terry Irby, 1974
  • Scott Willis, 1982
  • Bill Conly, 1969
  • John Woodard, 2010
  • Jeff Pellegrin, 2001
  • James Knoll, 1963
  • Justin Clark, 2001
  • Tripp George, 2008
  • Ernest R Malone, Jr, 1967
  • Richard A Morris, 1980
  • John Hotard, 1980
  • Jeff Fortenberry, 1993
  • Rhett Bourgeois, 2001
  • Robert Mahtook, Jr, 2010
  • Charles M. Smith, 1947
  • Jeb Butler, 1973
  • Robert Blake, 1986
  • Jared Harris, 2003
  • Chris Tilley, 1990
  • Patrick Hernandez, 2015
  • Roger Johnson, 1984
  • Scott Vastine, 1996
  • Andre Fremaux, 1984
  • Jacob Caubareaux, 2014
  • Ben Franklin, 1963
  • John Steib, 1963
  • Winston P Skinner, 2005
  • Robert Talbot, 1980
  • Chad Stabiler, 1995
  • Brian Comarda, 1995
  • Charles L Hill, III, 1994
  • Quinn Jones, 1985
  • Michael Pou, 1979
  • LJ Holland, JR, 1981
  • Neal Cotton, 2001
  • John Guillot, 2001
  • Brent Flavin, 2004
  • William Terral, 2003
  • Jacob Giardina, Jr, 1990
  • Adam Delouche, 2001
  • Williams Pritchard IV, 2007
  • Gus Levy, 1980
  • Michael J Maginnis, 1964
  • David P Langlinais, 1981
  • Greg Fulkerson, 1969
  • Thomas G Latour, Jr, 1980
  • John Adams, 1973
  • Scott Boagni, 1980
  • Stephen D Baker, Jr, 2001
  • Phillip Kinnebrew, 1973
  • Frank Tsuru, 1975
  • Roy O Martin, 1975
  • Kalvin Chang, 2001
  • Robert Martina, 1983
  • Kevin Griffin, 1985
  • Steve Cochran, 1971
  • Thomas Huval, 1983
  • Charles Buford Caldwell, II, 1951
  • John Peyton, 1978
  • James Higginbotham, 1982
  • Duke Ehrhardt, 1984
  • Len Kilgore, 1969
  • Leland Gallaspy, 1984
  • Guy Zeringue, 1988
  • Phillip Dufour, 1980
  • John Dryden, 1965
  • Bryan Long, 1982
  • Robby Durham, 2015
  • Collin Richie,
  • Lilynn Cutrer, 2015
  • Stephen Simoneaux, 2005
  • John B Shortess, 2015
  • Troy E Bain, 1954
  • Travis Ryan Estess, 2003
  • Connor Munchrath, 2015
  • Kenneth Laborde, 1971
  • S Willis Trammell, 1962
  • Terry Stidham, 1978
  • Remi Bonnecaze,
  • Justin Despot, 1979
  • William J Clarkson, 1966
  • Al Moreau, 1992
  • Herman E. Garner, 1970
  • Bryant Boyd, 2003
  • Robert David, 1962
  • Cody Fontenot, 2001
  • Austin Temple, 1982
  • Andrew Broussard, 1992
  • Warren Green, 1968
  • Martin Norden, 1976
  • Matt Helling, 2009
  • Steele McDaniel, 2005
  • Clay Nelson, 1985
  • Lewis Foley SanAntonio, 1963
  • Charles H Ryan, 1953
  • George Snellings, 1985
  • Matt Landrum, 2006
  • Chad Bloodworth, 1986
  • Nick Dalton, 2008
  • John Hildenbrand III, 1960
  • Grayson Lovick, 1979
  • William "Buddy" Terral, 1968
  • Marshall Holt, 2010
  • Will Luke, 1997
  • Paul Videau, 2014
  • James Videau, 2016
  • Chris Cascio, 1989
  • Dubby Harris, 1974
  • Ron Holsey- WGT, Mu-Gamma, WGT
  • Milton E. Towbridge, Sr, 1950
  • Stephen Smith, 1967
  • John C Blackman, 1962
  • House Corporation,
  • Wallace Ellender, III,
  • Harry Heroman, 1962
  • Chris Robertson, 2007
  • William Shaddock, 1956
  • Foster Schlosser, Jr, 1995
  • Ben Marshall, 2007
  • Michael Flynn, 1966
  • Matt Copeskey, 2009
  • William P Jackson, 1956
  • Shaun Talbot, 1985
  • Paul King White, 2004
  • Mitchell W Hale, 1980
  • Jay Wood, 1983
  • Darren Sneed, 1994
  • James Richardson, 1992
  • Ellis J Andras, 1961
  • Eric Amedee, 2001
  • Justin Hansen, Xi-Beta
  • Blaine Goodrich, 2001
  • David Kilpatrick, 2007
  • Ford Stinson, 1970
  • Larry Heimendinger, 1964
  • Michael Minaldi, 2012
  • Wade Lennox, 1973
  • John Cangelosi, 1992
  • Cy Scheffy, 1996
  • Tad Bourg, 1968
  • Arthur Choppin, 2001
  • Lee T Waller, 1961
  • Nick Trist, IV, 2007
  • Daniel Dodson, 1995
  • Daniel Rockwell, 2001
  • Brent Alexander, 2014
  • Orray Thomas Heyl, 1972
  • Harrison Rome, 2007
  • william scott, 1973
  • Lance D'Armond, 1960
  • Jim Jeffries, 1983
  • Ben Luke, 1986
  • Nathan Fourrier, 1996
  • Austin Couvillion, 2014
  • Reid Chauvin, 2012
  • Daniel M. Landry, III, 1974
  • Ryan Carvin, 2014
  • Scott Angelico, 1989
  • Jean-Louis Lemoine, 1990
  • John Wardlaw, 1963
  • John Reily Thomason, 1995
  • Sigmund Waghalter, 1990
  • Joshua Breazeale, 2013
  • Anthony O'Connor, 2001
  • Grayson Palmer, 2010
  • Mark Black, 1980
  • Robert Maurin, 1967
  • Thad Minaldi,
  • Andrew Mahtook, 2012
  • Merrill Squires, 1979
  • John Lyons, 1995
  • William Taylor, 1948
  • Kyle Wilkinson, 2000
  • Cary White, 1988
  • Wesley Martin, 2004
  • John David McCarty, 1988
  • *In Memory of Robert Yuspeh, 1980
  • D Scott Alexander, 1983
  • Craig Leydecker, 1990
  • Will Hornsby, 1965
  • David Diaz, 1993
  • Guy Winstead, 1988
  • Tim Lafranca, 1984
  • Brent Duncan, 1984
  • James Carroll, 2007
  • Stephen C Poche, 1981
  • Phillip Rascoe, 1991
  • Beau Trist, 2009
  • Craig Crawford, 1988
  • Grant Michael Tarleton, 2012
  • Expadie Laperouse, III, 1988
  • Daniel Lestage, 1957
  • Owen Moses, 1966
  • Aaron LaRose, 2001-FF
  • Garrett Malbrough, 2007
  • Matthew Rome, 2004
  • James F. Willeford,
  • Charles Giordano, 1987
  • Justin Cain, 1993
  • Barron Bullock, 2008
  • Mickel Husted, 2006
  • Charles Caplinger, 1958
  • Conrad Pierce, 1961
  • Robert John III, 2008
  • Christopher St. Pierre, 1990
  • Chad Perniciaro, 1995
  • Jim Askew, 1972
  • Joseph Caletri, 2015
  • David Caletri, 1956
  • Garrett Ross, 2013
  • Frankie Wood, Jr, 2012
  • Christian Frierson, 2008
  • Allen Kuhn, 1976
  • Frank McStravick, 1966
  • Bradley Carville, 2005
  • Charlie Leithead, 2004
  • Donald R Jory, 1959
  • Brad Crawford, 2001
  • Kurt Buchert, 1995
  • Libeau Berthelot, III, 1995
  • Coulter McMahen, 2009
  • Mark Kent Anderson, 2009
  • Michael Patin, 1989
  • David McCoy, 1971
  • John Leblanc, 1984
  • Christopher Ringswald, 2008
  • Joel B Kelley, 2007
  • Andrew Goldberg, 2007
  • Taylor Carver, 2005
  • John B Wilkinson, Jr, 1981
  • William Vastine, II, 1957
  • Dominique Dupre, 2007
  • Dustin Menniti, 2007
  • Gregory Roth, 2001
  • Fred R Hogeman, 1955
  • Tyler Adams, 2009
  • George Hutchinson, 1987
  • Gregory Ellison, Jr, 2002
  • Denton Graham, 2012
  • Eddie Johnson, 1972
  • Wayne Coleman, 1982
  • Zach Nethery, 2012
  • Jere Hilburn, 1963
  • Jonathan Turgeon, 2002
  • Max Ervin, 2005
  • Bill Fruar, 2008
  • Thomas Judice, 2001
  • Brad Hymel, 1995
  • Patrick Laperouse, 1993
  • Clay Barefoot, 2013
  • Emory Maxwell, 1984
  • Rory Lato, 2001
  • Mitch Busada, 2005
  • Kramer G Sherman, 2009
  • Connor T. Miller, 2011
  • Cason Ramos, 2009
  • Hunter Duke, 2009
  • Nick Bowers, 2009
  • Taylor Thibodeaux, 2009
  • Kevin Landry, 2004
  • Danny Landry, 2007
  • Ben Sartor, 2009
  • Paul Moresi, III, 1956
  • Henry Mills, 1978
  • Cody Passman, 2004
  • Michael Nanney, 1973
  • Wes Camos, janitors
  • Justin Toomey, 2005
  • Derek Marchman, WGM
  • Hayes Stewart, 2013
  • Jim Parker, 1963
  • David Joe Branch, 2013
  • Thomas Talbot, 1970
  • Ralph Richardson, 1964
  • F.J. Schultz, 1955
  • Ron Bridges, 1956
  • Brett Lozes, 2008
  • Sean Lozes, 2013
  • Neal Hastings, 2002
  • Jeffrey Hastings, 2004
  • Bobby Hastings, 2005
  • Daniel Ferris, 2014
  • David Vercher, 2014
  • Hays Myers, 2011
  • Scott Morgan, 2001
  • Blake Lester, 2008
  • Brandon Curwick, 2010
  • Lance Ginn, 2010
  • Kris Zaunbrecher, 1995
  • Garrett Hipp, 2014
  • Matt Bull, 2001
  • Chris Donaldson, 2001
  • John Brittain,
  • Taylor Nobles, 1995
  • Kyle Kreminiski, 2008
  • Chad Cranford, 2004
  • Bill Cranford, Jr, 2001
  • Preston Wise, 2010
  • Donald E. Hathaway, III, 2012
  • Parker Bowlin, 2014
  • Dempsey Ross Zahn, 2012
  • William Hutt, 1958
  • Mike VanVeckhoven, 1980
  • Trevor VanVeckhoven, 2014
  • Truman VanVeckhoven, 2011
  • Morgan McMahen, 2013
  • Jourdan Despot, 2003
  • Justin Reeves, 1995
  • Stanley "Cabot" Rogers, Jr, 2013
  • Andre Hernandez, 2010
  • Jeremy Moore, 2003
  • John Major de Pingre, 2008
  • Jake Lewis, 2004
  • Austin Lewis, 2006
  • Morgan Lewis, 2006
  • John Pruitt, 2014
  • Kevin Ayers, 1995
  • Todd Prudhomme, 2004
  • Brady Sperier, 2012
  • William Karam, 2010
  • Gabe Lavespere, 2011
  • Ben Karam, 2012
  • Roger Greene, 1965
  • Logan Picou, 2010
  • Brad Robinson, 1986
  • Josh Moore, 2004
  • Geoffrey Smith, 1992
  • Corey Hargrove, 2005
  • Michael Crain, 2009
  • Gray Marstons, 2007
  • Matt Conway, 2004
  • Matthew Crain, 2009
  • Patrick Barousse, 2004
  • Matthew Yankowsky, 2001
  • Jeff Springmeyer, 2009
  • Preston Beard, 2006
  • Michael Wilhite, 1990
  • Benjamin Kilpatrick, 2009
  • Matthew Kilpatrick, 2011
  • Andrew Schwing, 1993
  • Daniel Pruitt, 2004
  • Tyler Sandow, 2004
  • Andrew Thibodeaux, 2009
  • Tab Ballard, 2005
  • Cpt. Dane Mackey, MD, LAANG, 2004
  • Trevor Stubbs, 2007
  • Thomas Landry, 1974
  • Chris Mahoney, 1989
  • Christopher Okubo, 2001
  • Jeff Jones, 2007
  • Timothy Burns, 2008
  • Ryan Johnson, 2008
  • Blair Moray, 2008
  • Kelly Menard, 2003
  • Robert Karam, Jr, 2010
  • Neil Chappell, 2003
  • Drew Harrison, 2008
  • Will Harrison, 2013
  • Ted Harper, 1966
  • Dickie Fulton, 1963
  • Matt Karam, 2013
  • Larry Mincher, 1976
  • Marshall Watts, 2007
  • Tommy Watts, 1959
  • Geoffrey Reid Tallis, 2012
  • Thomas Hathaway, 2016
  • Andrew Montgomery, 1994
  • Steven Hatcher, 2004
  • Michael Von Gruben, 2002
  • Adam Morgan, 2002
  • Mother's Club 2016-2017,
  • Andrew Coxon, 2010
  • Parker Maxwell, 2005
  • Roddy Maxwell, 1978
  • (Rufus) Don Howard, 1972
  • Jim Bolin, 1959
  • William Knobles, Jr, 1972
  • Paul Benoist, 1972
  • Anonymous
  • Randy C. Hale, 1982
  • Scott T Howard, 1981
  • V Dale Coffman, 1973
  • Michael Stanga, 2012
  • John Teagle, 1981
  • Kaleb Legg, 2014
  • George Drake, 1969
  • Craig Protho, 1980
  • Brett Hernandez, 2007
  • Lindsay Wade Foster, 2001
  • Louis F Sabb II, 2002
  • John Freeman, 2002
  • Christian Leach, 2001
  • TJ Woodard, 2001
  • Denise Rau,
  • Reginald J Mcintyre Jr, 1987
  • Randy Alban, 1981
  • Darren D. Pellegrin, 2003
  • Davis M. Harris,
  • Paul Smith,
  • Blake Budden, 2006
  • Patrick Crawford, 2003
  • Kevin Smith, 1984
  • Will Hardy, 2009
  • Carson Abrams, 2009
  • Robert A. Higgins, 1949
  • Quinn Cassidy, 1983
  • David Carter,
  • Bill Oglesby, 1978
  • *In Memory of Charles Clinton Lewis, MD, 1959
  • Charles Jarrell, 1979
  • Cale Smith, 2005
  • Guy Perrier, 1982
  • Marshall Garrett, 2010
  • Bo Vastine, 1983
  • Fred Harper, 1969
  • Charles Brignac, 1967
  • Lance Falcon, 2003
  • Todd Black, 1986
  • Harley Jeffrey, 1969
  • Adam Judice, 2002
  • Jeff Sanford, 2006
  • William Downs, 2004
  • John Hamiter, 1984
  • Jamie DeLucca, 2002
  • Todd Zehnder, 1993
  • Ryan Hidalgo, 2003
  • CS Daniel,
  • Andrew Meyers, 2007
  • Russell Flournoy, 2010
  • Anne A Sly, 1967
  • Timothy Virgets, 2012
  • Beau Maginnis, 2004
  • Julian Gallo, HQ
  • Zachary Jopling, 2001
  • Lucas Molbert, 2001
  • Ryan P Riley, 2013
  • Austin Stukins
  • Cody Cowley, 2004
  • Cameron Chappuis, 1990
  • Mark Earnest, 2008
  • Levins Thompson, 2004
  • Marc Escalona, 2001
  • Michael Amy, 2007
  • Koby Coulon, 1996
  • Paul Guidry, 2004
  • Adam West, 2009
  • Ashley Busada,
  • Trey Fruge, 2005
  • Chase Texada, 2009
  • Joel Brannan, 2009
  • Harry Eaton, 1955
  • Andy Smith, 2009
  • Connor Shaw, 2009
  • Taylor Hale, 2001
  • Mike McCall, 1974
  • Ross Hammons, 2009
  • Justin Ayers, 2009
  • William Karam, 2010
  • Jared Miguez, 2007
  • McVea Oliver, Jr, 1997
Click on the Plans below to expand the images:
THE CAMPAIGN

  • Enables the construction of a new lodge at LSU
  • Ensures a competitive future for Gamma Chapter
  • Positions the chapter for growth & prosperity for years to come
DRAFT PLANS INCLUDE

  • Salvage 4 columns, front doors, & entry crest
  • 32 bedroom, ~ 20,000sf, energy efficient house
  • Sleeps a minimum of 45 men
  • Full-service kitchen and large dining hall
  • Housemother’s suite
  • Library & Study Room
  • External courtyard patio for private gatherings

GAMMA HOUSE NAMING OPPORTUNITIES

Click the icon below to download the Gamma House Naming Opportunities & Guidelines.

BUY A BRICK PROGRAM

Three Sizes Available: 4x8, 8x8, and 12x12.

All bricks will include your Name, Hometown/State, and Pledge Class Year.

YOUR SUPPORT MATTERS

Your investment in this campaign is about more than a chapter house. This new house will not only serve as a foundation for the Gamma Chapter, but its existence will also lay the financial groundwork that will allow us to provide educational scholarships for LSU students and members of Gamma Chapter - now and for the next century.

[iframe src="https://causes.anedot.com/scflageneral" width="75%" height="1400"]

CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE

PROJECT STEERING COMMISSION

  • Mike Busada (Co-Chair)
  • Jason Doré  (Co-Chair)
  • Mike Lloyd  (Co-Chair)
  • Chip Weimar (Co-Chair)
  • Daniel Bratton
  • David James
  • Dick Alario
  • Gregg Baiano
  • Henry Carville
  • Jeff Springmeyer
  • Lance D’Armond
  • Randy Gurie
  • Billy Harrison
  • John Havens
  • Keith Jordan
  • Robbie Mahtook
  • Jimmy Maurin
  • Conner Miller
  • Steve Muckleroy
  • Roger Ogden
  • Bo Staples
  • Matt Thomas
  • Adam Vegas
  • Tommy Watts
  • Jim Woodard
  • Andrew Mahtook
  • John Woodard
  • Zach Barnett
  • Josh Breazeale
  • Ryan O'Krepki

STAR & CRESCENT FOUNDATION BOARD

  • Jason Doré, President
  • Jacques Rodrique, Treasurer
  • Tommy Watts, Secretary
Other Members:
  • Billy Harrison
  • Mark Cooper
  • Randy Gurie
  • Jimmy Gosslee
  • Robbie Mahtook

CONSTRUCTION

  • Chip Weimar (Chair)
  • Henry Carville
  • Jason Doré
  • David James
  • Steve Muckleroy

DESIGN

  • Chip Weimar (Chair)
  • Jason Doré
  • Randy Gurie
  • Aaron Rogers
  • Matt Thomas

LSU PERMITS & APPROVALS

  • Jimmy Maurin (Chair)
  • Henry Carville
  • Randy Gurie
  • Roger Ogden
  • Chip Weimar
  • John Woodard

FINANCE COMMITTEE

  • Jimmy Maurin
  • Chip Songy

CAMPAIGN FUNDRAISING COMMITTEE

  • Billy Harrison (Honorary Co-Chair)
  • John Havens (Honorary Co-Chair)
  • John Staples (Honorary Co-Chair)
  • Mike Busada (Co-Chair)
  • Jason Doré  (Co-Chair)
  • Mike Lloyd  (Co-Chair)
  • Chip Weimar (Co-Chair)
  • Dick Alario
  • Gregg Baiano
  • Randy Gurie
  • Keith Jordan
  • Jimmy Maurin
  • Roger Ogden
  • Jeff Springmeyer